Phone number CUC

Switches

184 product(s) in this category

Clear selection
Select 5 products at the most
List
Product designation Up Down Brand Up Down Stock/ Avail. Up Down Price Up Down
Destocking
View more details DEXLAN 10/100  PoE+ Extender Switch-1x Input/ 4 x Outputs
DEXLAN
  • Available
  • Shipping 24/48h

MSRP :

€150,69 Excl. Tax

View the special offer

Login !


Destocking
View more details DEXLAN  PoEat  Switch 10/100Mbps -8 x130W + 1 Giga+ 1SFP
DEXLAN
  • Available
  • Shipping 24/48h

MSRP :

€336,59 Excl. Tax

View the discount

Login


Destocking
View more details Switch Layer 2- 8 Ports PoE + 2 Combo ports Gigabit/SFP
DEXLAN
  • Available
  • Shipping 24/48h

MSRP :

€355,29 Excl. Tax

View the discount

Login


Destocking
View more details PLANET WFSW-28040 L2/4 SWITCH 24G+4XSFP+4X10G SFP+

PLANET WFSW-28040 L2/4 SWITCH 24G+4XSFP+4X10G SFP+

Réf. : 412804

This Layer 2 + IPv4/IPv6 managed switch is equipped with 24 x copper Gigabit ports and 8 x dual-speed SFP ports including 4 x gigabit SFP ports.
Each of the SFP+ slot supports Dual-Speed, 10GBase-SR/LR or 1000Base-SX/LX:
The administrator can choose the suitable SFP/SFP+ transceiver according to the transmission distance or the transmission speed required to scaling up your network.

Specifications:

- 24 x 10/100/1000Mbps RJ-45 ports
- 4 x SFP ports for 100FX/1000SX/LX transceivers
- 4 x 10G SFP+LR/SR ports compatible with SFP 1000SX/LX
- 1 x DB9 RS-232 serial port

Layer 2 Management functions:
- Prevents packet loss in backpressure mode (Half Duplex) and IEEE802.3x flow control (Full-Duplex)
- Store-and-Forward architecture and runt/CRC packet filtering
- VLAN
- IEEE802.1Q VLAN Tag
- Up to 256 VLAN groups and 4095 VLAN IDs
- Provider Bridging (VLAN Q-in-Q) support (IEEE802.1ad)
- Private VLAN Edge (PVE)
- Protocol-based VLAN
- Mac-based VLAN
- Voice VLAN

Spanning Tree protocols (looped networks)
- STP, IEEE802.1D Spanning Tree protocol
- RSTP, IEEE802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree protocol
- MSTP, IEEE802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree protocol, VLAN-based Spanning Tree
- BPDU Guard

Link Agregation
- 802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)
- Cisco ether-channel (Static Trunk)
- Up to 14 trunking groups, including each up to 8 ports
- Bandwidth up to 16Gbps (Duplex Mode)
- Port Mirrorring (many-to-1)
- Loopback protection for bandwidth optimization

Quality of Service
- Traffic classification
- IEEE802.1p CoS
- IP TOS/DSCP/IP Precedence
- IP TCP/UDP per port number
- Specific network applications (Voice, Data, Image)
- Strict priority and WWR CoS policies
- DSCP

Multicast functions
- IGMP Snooping v1/v2/v3
- MLD Snooping v1/v2
- Querier Mode support
- IGMP snooping per port
- MLD snooping per port
- MVR (multicast VLAN registration)

Security functions
- IEEE802.1x port-based authentication
- Embedded RADIUS server
- RADIUS/TACACS+ authentication
- IP Address-based ACL
- Mac Address-based ACL
- Mac/IP address binding
- DHCP Snooping

Management methods
- Interfaces
- Console/Telnet/CLI
- Web-based management
- SNMP v1/v2c/v3
- SSH/SSL secured access
- 4 x RMON groups
- IPv6/NTP/DNS address management
- DHCP Relay
- DHCP Option 82
- NTP server
- Supports Cable Diagnostic Technology for faulty cable diagnostics

Be the first to write a review

PLANET Technology Corp.
  • Available
  • Shipping 24/48h

MSRP :

€769,19 Excl. Tax

View the special offer

Login !


Promotion
View more details PLANET PoE Tester IEEE802.3af/at
PLANET Technology Corp.
  • Available
  • Shipping 24/48h

MSRP :

€23,09 Excl. Tax

View the special offer

Login !


Promotion
View more details TP-LINK TL-SF1024 24 Port 10/100Mbps Rackmount Switch
TP LINK
  • Available
  • Shipping 24/48h

MSRP :

€62,20 Excl. Tax

View the special offer

Login !


Promotion
View more details NETIS PE6108H 10/100M Switch -8 Ports including 4 PoE 62W

NETIS PE6108H 10/100M Switch -8 Ports including 4 PoE 62W

Réf. : 476108

The NETIS PE-6108H is a Fast Ethernet PoE Switch that can expand your network, by adding 8 Fast Ethernet RJ-45 ports including 4 PoE.
The switch automatically detects the connected devices and sends the power along with the data through RJ-45 cable. It is the ideal tool if you need to install PoE APs, IP Phones, IP cameras in places where there is a lack of wall outlets.

Main Features:

- 8 x 10/100Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ-45 ports including 4 with PoE function (Port 1-4)
- Complies with IEEE 802.3af standards
- Supplies up to 15.4W of power per PoE port, 62W of total budget
- Compatible with PoE IEEE 802.3af compliant Powered Device (PD)
- Supports a 4K MAC address table, with auto-learning & auto-aging functions
- Supports IEEE 802.3x flow control in Full-duplex mode, Back-pressure flow control in Half-duplex mode
- Plug and play, no configuration required
- Steel desktop design, with internal power supply

Specifications:

- Power Supply: 100-240 V AC/50-60Hz
- PoE Power: 48V/1.45A
- Dimensions (L x W x H): 280 x 173 x 43mm
- Compliant with the following standards: IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX, IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3af,
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
- Access Method: CSMA/CD
- Transmission Method: Store and Forward
- Switching Fabric Capacity: 1.6Gbps
- MAC Address Table: 4K entries with auto-learning & auto-aging functions
- Flow Control: IEEE 802.3x Flow Control in Full-Duplex mode
- Back-Pressure Flow Control in Half-Duplex mode
- Max Poe power per port: 15.4 Watts
- Total PoE budget power: 62 Watts
- Operating Temperature: 0°~40°
- Storage Temperature: -40°~70°
- Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
- Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
- Package: 1*PE6108H / 1*Quick Installation Guide / 2*Brackets / 1*Power Cord

Be the first to write a review

NETIS
  • Available
  • Shipping 24/48h

MSRP :

€62,50 Excl. Tax

View the special offer

Login !


Promotion
View more details NETIS ST3310 SNMP Switch- 8 x 10/100 +2 Giga/SFP Combo ports

NETIS ST3310 SNMP Switch- 8 x 10/100 +2 Giga/SFP Combo ports

Réf. : 473310

The NETIS ST3310 8FE+2 Combo-Port Gigabit Ethernet SNMP Switch is ideal for medium to large networks. The switch is compatible with IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3z Ethernet standards.
Equipped with 8 10/100Mbps and 2 Combo Gigabit ports, the switch supports automatic copper/fiber switching.
It also provides powerful management functions, including 802.1p (QoS), DiffServ (QoS), IGMP Snooping, 802.1w (Rapid Spanning Tree), Link Aggregation, 802.1q (VLANs), 802.1x and more.
It's a perfect solution to ensure a high-quality and stable network.

Product features:

- 8 x 10/100Mbps Ethernet ports
- 2 x Combo Gigabit ports supporting both copper and SFP connections
- 5.6 Gbps switching fabric capacity
- IEEE 802.3x compliant Flow Control support for full duplex
- Supports IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
- Spanning Tree Protocol
- Port Mirroring, Flow mirroring
- LLDP, DLDP
- DHCP Snooping, Relay and Option 82
- IGMP Snooping v1/v2/v3
- Supports powerful security functions, including ACL, dynamic ARP inspection
- Store-and-Forward architecture, broadcast storm control
- Management: Console/Telnet Command Line Interface / Web / SNMP v1/v2c/v3, SSH v1/v2

Specifications:

- 8 x 10/100Mbps RJ45 ports, Auto-Negotiation, Auto MDI/MDIX
- 2 x Combo ports: 2 x 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 + 2 x SFP
- 1 x RS232 Console port
- Compatible with the following standarsd : IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE
802.3ad, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1x
- Switch fabric : 5.6 Gbps
- 9K-MAC Address Table with auto-learning & auto-aging functions
- Transmission Method : Store and Forward
- Packet Buffer Memory: 4 Mbits
- LED : PWR, SYS, 1-8 10/100M, 1-8 LNK/ACT, 9X-10X 10/100/1000M, 9X-10X LNK/ACT
- Internal Power Supply: 100-240V AC/50-60Hz
- Dimensions (L x W x H) : 280 x 173 x 44 mm
- Package: 1 x ST3310 / 2 x 19'' Brackets / 1 x RS232 Cord / 1 x Power Cord

Layer 2 Functions:

- Link Aggregation: Cisco ether-Channel (Static Trunk)
- IEEE 802.3ad LACP (Link Aggregation Control Protocol)
- Up to 8 Trunk groups
- Up to 8 ports per trunk group
- Spanning Tree Protocol (STP)
- STP, IEEE 802.1D (Classic Spanning Tree Protocol)
- RSTP, IEEE 802.1w (Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol)
- MSTP, IEEE 802.1s (Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol, spanning tree by VLAN)
- Loopback detection
- Multicast IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3 / Multicast VLAN Registration (MVR)
- VLAN IEEE 802.1Q Tag-based VLAN
- Up to 4K VLANs groups, out of 4094 VLAN IDs
- GVRP protocol for VLAN Management
- Flow Control: IEEE 802.3x PAUSE frame Flow Control, Full-Duplex mode
- Back-Pressure Flow Control, Half-Duplex mode
- Quality of Service (QoS)
- 8 priority queues
- Strict priority (SP), Weighted Round Robin(WRR), SP+WRR CoS policies
- Traffic-policing policies
- DHCP Snooping / DHCP Relay /DHCP option 82
- Security features:
- IEEE 802.1x Port-Based/MAC-Based Authentication
- RADIUS/TACACS+ users access authentication
- Access Control List (ACL)
- Dynamic ARP inspection
- MAC Binding
- Broadcast Storm Control
- Port mirroring
- flow mirroring
- LLDP (Link Layer Discovery Protocol)
- DLDP (Device Link Detection Protocol)
- Egress and Ingress Bandwidth Control

Be the first to write a review

NETIS
  • Available
  • Shipping 24/48h

MSRP :

€109,90 Excl. Tax

View the special offer

Login !


Promotion
View more details DEXLAN Managed Switch 8 Gigabit Ports + 2 SFP Slots
DEXLAN
  • Available
  • Shipping 24/48h

MSRP :

€204,59 Excl. Tax

View the special offer

Login !


Promotion
View more details DEXLAN Layer 2 Managed Switch- 16 Gigabit Ports + 2 SFP

DEXLAN Layer 2 Managed Switch- 16 Gigabit Ports + 2 SFP

Réf. : 890221

This Gigabit Switch is a Layer 2 Managed switch with a full set of advanced networking functions, including VLAN, trunking, spanning tree, port mirroring, rate limit, IGMP and port configuration. The switch can be setup by Command Line Interface through the console port, and remotely managed by web-based configuration interface, Telnet software or SNMP protocol. The switch is compliant with the IEEE 802.1x standard, to meet the needs of today+s networks.

Specifications:

- Ethernet access method: CSMA/ CD
- Compliant with the following standards:IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u 100BASE, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE
802.3ab (1000Base)
- Full / Half duplex (auto-negotiation)
- LED indicators: Power, System, Link/Act(Green:1000M,Yellow:10/100M)
- Copper ports : 16 x 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ-45 TX ports with MDI/MDI-X function
- Fiber ports: 2 x SFP Dual Speed 100FX / 1000SX/LX/BX/WDM
- Console port: DB- 9 male port
-Dimensions: 250 x 117 x 37 mm
-Certifications: CE Mark, FCC Class A
-Supported temperature in operation: 0 ~ 50°C
-Supported humidity in operation: 10% ~ 90% (Non-condensing)
-Fanless system, noiseless operation
-Bridging Function: Filtering, Port forwarding and Adress learning
-Switching Method: Store-and-forward
-Address Table: 8K entries
-Filtering/Forwarding Rate: Line speed
-Maximum Packet Size: 9600 Bytes
-Flow Control: 802.3x for full duplex, backpressure for half duplex

Layer 2 management functions:

- Port control: speed, duplex mode, flow control
- Jumbo frame management up to 9600 bytes
- Monitoring functions
- Port statistics
- Port VeriPHY (cable diagnostic)

Layer 2 communication functions:
- Auto MAC address learning/aging and MAC addresses (static)
- IEEE 802.1Q static VLAN, Private VLAN, Port isolation, Port Based VLAN
- IEEE 802.1ad Provider Bridge
- IEEE 802.1D STP/802.1w RSTP/802.1s MSTP
- IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation, static and LACP
- BPDU guard and restricted role, BPDU transparency
- DHCP client, DHCP snooping, DHCP option 82 relay
- ARP inspection
- Port mirroring
- IP /MAC adress binding

Multicast :

- IGMPv2, v3 snooping, (1024 groups)
- IGMP throttling, filtering, et leave proxy
- MVR
QoS
- 8 x Priority lines per port
- Storm control for UC, MC, et BC
- Policing and shaping per port and per queue
- Ingress policy : (100-1000000 for ''kbps'' or ''fps'' & 1-3300 for ''Mbps'' or ''kfps'')
- Egress Shaping policy:(100-1000000 for ''kbps'' & 1-3300 for ''Mbps'')
- DiffServ (RF 2474)

Security :

- Port-based 802.1X, Single 802.1X, Multiple 802.1X
- MAC-based authentication, VLAN, QoS
- Guest VLAN
- RADIUS accounting
- Mac Address limit
- TACACS+
- Authentication for Web & CLI access
- 15 priority levels
- ACL (256 entries)
- IP source guard
- Synchronisation : Client NTP (Network Time Protocole version 4)
- Digital diagnostic Monitor : Phase 2 on all SFP ports

Management :

- HTTP server
- CLI console port
- Telnet
- SSHv2 & HTTPS
- IPv6 Management
- System Syslog
- SNMPv1/v2c/v3 Agent
- RMON Group 1, 2, 3, & 9
- IEEE 802.1AB-2005 Link Layer Discovery, LLDP
- Download or upload of the configuration in .txt file
- sFlow

Be the first to write a review

DEXLAN
  • Available
  • Shipping 24/48h

MSRP :

€301,49 Excl. Tax

View the special offer

Login !


Promotion
View more details DEXLAN  Managed Switch-24 Gigabit Ports + 4 SFP Slots
DEXLAN
  • Available
  • Shipping 24/48h

MSRP :

€430,59 Excl. Tax

View the special offer

Login !


New Product
View more details PE6109H 9 port fast ethernet poe Switch/4 port poe+ at - 60W
NETIS
  • Restocking
  • Please contact us 0810 02 91 91

MSRP :

€53,20 Excl. Tax


New Product
View more details Planet GSD-604HP switch 6P gigabit with 4 poe+ 55W
PLANET Technology Corp.
  • Restocking
  • Please contact us 0810 02 91 91

MSRP :

€99,90 Excl. Tax


New Product
View more details Netgear FS728TLP sw L2 24P 10/100 with 12 poe & 2Giga/2SFP
NETGEAR
  • Available
  • Shipping 24/48h

MSRP :

€238,62 Excl. Tax


New Product
View more details Planet FGSD-1008HPS sw Niv2 8P poe+ & 2Giga/SFP 120W
PLANET Technology Corp.
  • Restocking
  • Please contact us 0810 02 91 91

MSRP :

€336,59 Excl. Tax


New Product
View more details Planet WAPC-1232HP sw. ctrl wifi 10 giga. with 8 poe+ 240W
PLANET Technology Corp.
  • Restocking
  • Please contact us 0810 02 91 91

MSRP :

€475,00 Excl. Tax


New Product
View more details Tp-link T2600G-28MPS (SG3424P) sw L2 24 giga poe+ 384W &4SFP
TP LINK
  • Available
  • Shipping 24/48h

MSRP :

€451,95 Excl. Tax


New Product
View more details Netgear GSM4328S sw. Niv3 24P gigabit & 2 RJ-10G & 10 sfp+
NETGEAR
  • Available
  • Shipping 24/48h

MSRP :

€1,294.02


View more details Netgear GS305 switch NETGEAR
  • Available
  • Shipping 24/48h

MSRP :

€22,87 Excl. Tax


View more details Ethernet Switch 4 x RJ45 10/100+ 100FX MM fiber SC 2 km Générique
  • Available
  • Shipping 24/48h

MSRP :

€39,95 Excl. Tax


View more details Tp-link TL-SF1024M 24-PORT 10/100MBPS desktop switch TP LINK
  • Available
  • Shipping 24/48h

MSRP :

€43,73 Excl. Tax


View more details PE6105 5- Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch/4 x PoE+ at - 60W NETIS
  • Restocking
  • Please contact us 0810 02 91 91

MSRP :

€49,95 Excl. Tax


View more details Swtch 7 RJ-45 10/100 + 1 fiber 100FX multimode sc 2KM Générique
  • Restocking
  • Please contact us 0810 02 91 91

MSRP :

€65,00 Excl. Tax


View more details 8-port Pure-Gigabit Smart Switch TP LINK
  • Available
  • Shipping 24/48h

MSRP :

€65,98 Excl. Tax


View more details Tp-link TL-SG108P 8 port 10/100M desktop SWITCH-4 poe ports TP LINK
  • Available
  • Shipping 24/48h

MSRP :

€81,28 Excl. Tax


Newsletter : Subscribe now to get exclusive offers, new product information and advice : I subscribe